Wiki Law School will soon be moving! Please update your bookmarks. Our future address is www.wikilawschool.org |
Search by property
From wikilawschool.net. Wiki Law School does not provide legal advice. For educational purposes only.
This page provides a simple browsing interface for finding entities described by a property and a named value. Other available search interfaces include the page property search, and the ask query builder.
List of results
- William V. Dunlap + (Professor of Law)
- N. Bruce Duthu + (Professor of Law)
- Fernand N. Dutile + (Professor of Law)
- Larry Echohawk + (Professor of Law)
- George Eugene Edwards + (Director, Program in International Human Rights Law)
- Nancy S. Ehrenreich + (Professor of Law)
- Floralynn Einesman + (Professor of Law)
- James W. Ellis + (Professor of Law)
- W. James Ellison + (Professor of Law)
- Frank A. Engfelt + (Professor of Law)
- Robinson O. Everett + (Professor of Law)
- Stephen Michael Everhart + (Professor of Law)
- Marie A. Failinger + (Professor of Law)
- Patricia J. Falk + (Professor of Law)
- Susan Beth Farmer + (Professor of Law)
- Katherine Hunt Federle + (Director, Justice for Children Project)
- Norman Fell + (Executive Director, Sixty Plus, Inc., Elderlaw Clinic)
- Cheryl Hanna + (Professor of Law)
- David E. Aaronson + (Professor of Law)
- Abraham Abramovsky + (Professor of Law)
- Norman Abrams + (Professor of Law)
- Leslie W. Abramson + (Professor of Law)
- William E. Adams, Jr. + (Associate Dean, International, Online and Graduate Programs)
- Mark C. Alexander + (Professor of Law)
- Michelle J. Anderson + (Professor of Law)
- Marina Angel + (Professor of Law)
- John Patrick Apol + (Professor of Law)
- Catherine Arcabascio + (Professor of Law)
- Peter Arenella + (Professor of Law)
- Marc M. Arkin + (Professor of Law)
- Barbara E. Armacost + (Professor of Law)
- Marie Ashe + (Professor of Law)
- Ronald J. Bacigal + (Professor of Law)
- Susan A. Bandes + (Professor of Law)
- John L. Barkai + (Director, Clinical Law Program)
- John Q. Barrett + (Professor of Law)
- Joseph A. Barrette + (Professor of Law)
- Paul G. Cassell + (Federal Court Judge)
- Alan K. Chen + (Professor of Law)
- C. Antoinette Clarke + (Professor of Law)
- Aaron S. Condon + (Professor of Law)
- Abraham A. Dash + (Professor of Law)
- Aminata Fulani N. Ipyana + (Professor of Law)
- Adam H. Kurland + (Professor of Law)
- Arthur Birmingham LaFrance + (Professor of Law)
- Arthur Gardner LeFrancois + (Professor of Law)
- Amy D. Ronner + (Professor of Law)
- Arnold Rochvarg + (Professor of Law)
- Bruce S. Rogow + (Professor of Law)
- Alan Saltzman + (Professor of Law)
- Abbe Smith + (Director, Criminal Defense and Prisoner Advocacy Clinic)
- Allen N. Sultan + (Professor of Law)
- Alex Y. Seita + (Professor of Law)
- Alan Newman + (Professor of Law)
- Adam M. Samaha + (Professor of Law)
- Adriaan Lanni + (Professor of Law)
- Norman Lefstein + (Dean Emeritus)
- Janie Chuang + (Professor of Law)
- Jeffrey Manns + (Professor of Law)
- David Pimentel + (Professor of Law)
- Nickie Singleton + (Professor of Law & Associate Dean for Library & Information Services)
- Michael J. Saks + (Faculty Fellow, Center for the Study of Law, Science & Technology)
- Raymond T. Diamond + (Professor of Law (on leave Fall 2004))
- Yair Listokin + (Professor of Law (on leave, 2011-2012))
- Helene S. Shapo + (Professor of Law Emerita)
- Dawn Clark Netsch + (Professor of Law Emerita)
- William S. Geimer + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- B. James George, Jr. + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Herman Goldstein + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Lawrence R. Herman + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Michele S.G. Hermann + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- William Andrew Kerr + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Michael Jon Kindred + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Leon Letwin + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Robert J. Levy + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Willard D. Lorensen + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Dan S. Murrell + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Kenneth M. Stroud + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Harry I. Subin + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Robert Lubic + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- John J. Slain + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Stanley Siegel + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- John L. Peschel + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Guy B. Maxfield + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Anthony Morella + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Donald N. Bersoff + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- William F. Crowley + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Donald W. Dowd + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Gerald Abraham + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Arval A. Morris + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- Richard Wilson + (Professor of Law Emeritus)
- JoAnne A. Epps + (Professor of Law and Associate Dean for Academic Affairs)
- Benjamin Priester + (Professor of Law and Associate Dean of Faculty Development)
- Michele Landis Dauber + (Professor of Law and Bernard D. Bergreen Faculty Scholar)
- Lissa Griffin + (Professor of Law and Charles A. Frueauff Research Professor of Law 1998-99)
- Sherry F. Colb + (Professor of Law and Charles Evans Hughes Scholar)
- Peter Keane + (Professor of Law and Dean Emeritus)
- John Pasley Wilson + (Professor of Law and Dean Emeritus)
- Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar + (Professor of Law and Deane F. Johnson Faculty Scholar)
- Linda J. Lacey + (Professor of Law and Director of the Comparative and International Law Center)
- Samuel P. Baumgartner + (Professor of Law and Director, Faculty Research and Development)
- Jayashri Srikantiah + (Professor of Law and Director, Immigrants’ Rights Clinic)
- Juliet M. Brodie + (Professor of Law and Director, Stanford Community Law Clinic)
- James Cavallaro + (Professor of Law and Director, Stanford International Human Rights and Conflict Resolution Clinic)
- James E. Starrs + (Professor of Law and Forensic Science)
- Dalia Tsuk Mitchell + (Professor of Law and History)
- Ralph G. Steinhardt + (Professor of Law and International Affairs; Arthur Selwyn Miller Research Professor of Law)
- Richard N. Gardner + (Professor of Law and International Organization)
- Alison D. Morantz + (Professor of Law and John A. Wilson Distinguished Faculty Scholar)
- George C. Thomas, III. + (Professor of Law and Judge Alexander P. Waugh, Sr. Distinguished Scholar)
- Ira P. Robbins + (Barnard T. Welsh Scholar)
- Donald G. Marshall + (Professor of Law and Law Alumni Distinguished Teacher)
- Gary L. Francione + (Professor of Law and Nicholas deB. Katzenbach Distinguished Scholar of Law & Philosophy)
- Claire O. Finkelstein + (Professor of Law and Philosophy)
- Donald H.J. Hermann + (Professor of Law and Philosophy)
- Scott J. Shapiro + (Professor of Law and Philosophy)
- Alan Meisel + (Dickie, McCarney & Chilcote Professor of Bioethics)
- Lily Batchelder + (Professor of Law and Public Policy on Leave)
- Daniel E. Ho + (Professor of Law and Robert E. Paradise Faculty Fellow for Excellence in Teaching and Research)
- Robert David Goldstein + (Professor of Law and Special Assistant to the Vice Chancellor for Academic Personnel)
- Thomas J. Miles + (Professor of Law and Walter Mander Research Scholar)
- Jenny S. Martinez + (Professor of Law and Warren Christopher Professor in the Practice of International Law and Diplomacy)
- George Triantis + (Professor of Law and,Justin M. Roach Jr. Faculty Scholar)
- Ronald K. Noble + (Professor of Law on Leave)
- Cristina Rodríguez + (Professor of Law on Leave)
- Lawrence C. Marshall + (Professor of Law, Associate Dean for Clinical Education and David & Stephanie Mills Director of the Mills Legal Clinic)
- Raymond C. O'Brien + (Professor of Law, Catholic University of America, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Donald H. Stone + (Associate Dean)
- Nancy Ota + (Professor of Law, Emerita)
- John W. Poulos + (Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- James P. Whyte, Jr. + (Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Rhoda Bryan Billings + (Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Addison M. Bowman + (Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Paul Brest + (Professor of Law, Emeritus and Former Dean)
- Gerhard Casper + (Professor of Law, Emeritus and President Emeritus of Stanford University)
- Lance E. Dickson + (Professor of Law, Emeritus, and Former Director of the Robert Crown Law Library)
- Robert J. Cottrol + (Professor of Law, of History, and of Sociology; Harold Paul Green Research Professor of Law)
- Mary M. Cheh + (Professor of Law; Elyce Zenoff Research Professor of Law)
- Arthur E. Wilmarth, Jr. + (Professor of Law; Executive Director, C-LEAF)
- Bill Y. Chin + (Professor of Legal Analysis and Writing)
- Diana Roberto Donahoe + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing)
- Frances C. DeLaurentis + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing)
- Julia L. Ross + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing)
- Kristen Konrad Tiscione + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing)
- Vicki W. Girard + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing)
- Christy Hallam DeSanctis + (Professor of Legal Research and Writing; Director of the Legal Research and Writing Program)
- Evelyn Tenenbaum + (Lawyering Professor)
- John Deigh + (Professor of Philosophy Professor of Law)
- Herbert Morris + (Professor of Philosophy and Professor of Law Emeritus Recalled to teach)
- Nancy Sherman + (Professor of Philosophy, Georgetown University, Adjunct Professor)
- Judith Lichtenberg + (Professor of Philosophy, Georgetown University, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Karen Alter + (Professor of Political Science and Law (Courtesy))
- Joshua Cohen + (Professor of Political Science, Philosophy and Law)
- Christine B. Harrington + (Professor of Politics (Institute for Law and Society), Faculty of Arts and Science)
- Stephen E. Shay + (Professor of Practice)
- Nancy Gertner + (Professor of Practice)
- Jeffrey Lubbers + (Professor of Practice in Administrative Law)
- Nancy Abramowitz + (Director of the Janet R. Spragens Federal Tax Clinic)
- Neil Philip Cohen + (Professor of Preventive Medicine, UT College of Medicine)
- Theodore M. Shaw + (Professor of Professional Practice in Law)
- Thomas E. Hornsby + (Professor of Professional Skills)
- James Cataland + (Professor of Professional Skills)
- Ann Shorstein + (Professor of Professional Skills)
- Leigh Scales + (Professor of Professional Skills & Co-Director of LP)
- Howard V. Zonana + (Professor of Psychiatry and Clinical Professor (Adjunct) of Law)
- Stephen J. Morse + (Ferdinand Wakeman Hubbell Professor of Law)
- John T. Monahan + (Class of 1941 Research Professor)
- Laura E. Gomez + (Professor of Law)
- Robert L. Nelson + (Professor of Sociology and Law)
- Craig Hoffman + (Professor of U.S. Legal Discourse)
- Cornelis (Kees) Van Raad + (Professor of law, The University of Leiden, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Victoria Phillips + (Director, Glushko-Samuelson Intellectual Property Law Clinic)
- Dan Reicher + (Professor of the Practice of Law)
- Erik G. Jensen + (Professor of the Practice of Law)
- James E. Coleman, Jr. + (Professor of the Practice of Law)
- F. Daniel Siciliano + (Professor of the Practice of Law and Associate Dean for Executive Education and Special Programs)
- David W. Mills + (Professor of the Practice of Law and Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Lawrence Glosten + (Professor, Columbia Business School)
- Jon Gould + (Affiliate Professor)
- Earl C. Dudley, Jr. + (Director, Graduate Program for Judges)
- John L. Buckley + (Professor, Graduate Tax Program)
- Stafford Smiley + (Professor, Graduate Tax Program)
- Henry Richardson + (Professor, Philosophy Department, Georgetown University, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Peter-Christian Müller-Graff + (Professor, University of Heidelberg, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Diego Rodriguez-Pinzon + (Co-Director, Academy on Human Rights & Humanitarian Law)
- Claudia Martin + (Professorial Lecturer in Residence)
- Susana SáCouto + (Director, War Crimes Research Office)
- Lawrence P. Tiffany + (Profressor Emeritus of Law)
- Tanya Baytor + (Program Director; Global Health Law LL.M. O'Neill Institute for National and Global Health Law, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Suzanne Schwartz + (Lecturer)
- Benn D. McGrady + (Project Director, Initiative on Trade, Investment and Health, O'Neill Institute for National and Global Health Law, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jon M. Greenbaum + (Project Director, Voting Rights Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Saul A. Green + (Lecturer)
- Mark D. Rosenbaum + (Harvey J. Gunderson Professor from Practice)
- Judith E. Levy + (Lecturer)
- Deborah Burand + (Business Law Faculty Fellow)
- Alison E. Hirschel + (Lecturer)
- Mark Van Putten + (Lecturer)
- Jennifer Nou + (Public Law Fellow)
- Maureen Stratton + (Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Barry Freundel + (Rabbi, Kesher Israel Congregation, The Georgetown Synagogue, Washington, D.C.; Assistant Professor of Rabbinics, Baltimore Hebrew University, Baltimore, MD, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Dani Rodrik + (Rafiq Hariri Professor of International Political Economy, John F. Kennedy School of Government)
- Joseph Bankman + (Ralph M. Parsons Professor of Law and Business)
- Kenneth E. Scott + (Ralph M. Parsons Professor of Law and Business, Emeritus)
- Richard H. Fallon + (Ralph S. Tyler, Jr. Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Ellen D. Katz + (Ralph W. Aigler Professor of Law)
- Stephen B. Presser + (Raoul Berger Professor of Legal History)
- Katherine I. Butler + (Ray Taylor Fair Professor of Law)
- Michael J. Churgin + (Raybourne Thompson Centennial Professor)
- Patricia E. Salkin + (Associate Dean)
- Paul Williams + (Director of the JD/MA Dual Degree Program)
- Joseph W. Noel + (Lecturer)
- Kasia Solon Cristobal + (Lecturer)
- Stephen M. Wolfson + (Lecturer)
- Todd Ito + (Reference Librarian and Lecturer in Law)
- Todd M. Venie + (Reference Librarian, Georgetown Law Library, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jason Scott Zarin + (Reference Librarian, Georgetown University Law Library, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Morgan Michelle Stoddard + (Reference Librarian, Georgetown University Law Library, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Deborah K. Paulus-Jagric + (Reference Librarian/Educational Services Librarian)
- Daniel G. Gibbens + (NCAA Faculty Representative)
- Jeffrie G. Murphy + (Regents' Professor of Law & Philosophy & Religious Studies)
- Petra A. Vorwig + (Regulatory Counsel, SES, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Shelley Murphey + (Research Associate)
- Daniel F. Spulber + (Elinor Hobbs Distinguished Professor of International Business)
- Ira Rubinstein + (Research Fellow)
- Jeremy M. Brown + (Research Fellow - Center for Global Energy, International Arbitration, and Environmental Law)
- Shari Diamond + (Howard J. Trienens Professor of Law)
- Michael E. Tigar + (Research Professor of Law)
- Thomas J. Schoenbaum + (Research Professor of Law)
- Maeva Marcus + (Research Professor of Law; Director of the Institute for Constitutional History)
- Mary Holland + (Director, Graduate Legal Skills Program)
- Yunpeng Fan + (Research Scholar)
- Angelina Fisher + (Research Scholar)
- Siona R. Listokin + (Research Scholar in Law)
- Robin Golden + (Research Scholar in Law and Selma M. Levine Clinical Lecturer in Law)
- Sia Sanneh + (Research Scholar in Law, Senior Liman Fellow in Residence, and Lecturer in Law)
- Adam S. Cohen + (Research Scholar in Law, Thomson Reuters Fellow, Information Society Project, and Lecturer in Law)
- Margot E. Kaminski + (Research Scholar in Law; Executive Director, Information Society Project; and Lecturer in Law)
- Bradford Colbert + (Resident Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Harold J. Datz + (Retired Chief Counsel, National Labor Relations Board, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Harvey Wingo + (Retired Dean and Professor of Law)
- John E. Lynch + (Retired Partner, Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P., Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Michael Nussbaum + (Retired Partner, Ropes & Gray, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Ernest E. Smith + (Rex G. Baker Centennial Chair in Natural Resources Law)
- Mitchell N. Berman + (Richard Dale Endowed Chair in Law, Professor of Philosophy Co-Director, Law & Philosophy Program)
- Larry Kramer + (Richard E. Lang Professor of Law and Dean)
- Josephine R. Potuto + (Richard H. Larson Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Lawrence W. Kessler + (Richard J. Cardali Distinguished Professor of Trial Advocacy)
- Jeffrey N. Gordon + (Richard Paul Richman Professor of Law)
- Michael W. McConnell + (Richard and Frances Mallery Professor of Law)
- Gabriella Blum + (Rita E. Hauser Professor of Human Rights and Humanitarian Law)
- James J. White + (Robert A. Sullivan Professor of Law)
- Stephen J. Schulhofer + (Robert B. McKay Professor of Law)
- Victor Brudney + (Robert B. and Candice J. Haas Professor in Corporate Finance Law, Emeritus)
- Bala Dharan + (Robert B. and Candice J. Haas Visiting Professor in Corporate Finance Law)
- Ashish Nanda + (Faculty Chair, Executive Education, and Research Director, Center for Law and the Professions)
- Kevin M. Clermont + (Robert D. Ziff Professor of Law)
- Rachel F. Moran + (Executive Committee Member, Center for Social Justice)
- Barton H. "Buzz" Thompson, Jr. + (Robert E. Paradise Professor in Natural Resources Law and Perry L. McCarty Director, Woods Institute for the Environment)
- Susan R. Estrich + (Robert Kingsley Professor of Law and Political Science)
- Frank Mitchel Tuerkheimer + (Robert L. Habush-Bascom Professor of Law)
- Benjamin L. Liebman + (Director of the Center for Chinese Legal Studies)
- Jed Rubenfeld + (Robert R. Slaughter Professor of Law)
- Michael C. Dorf + (Robert S. Stevens Professor of Law)
- Alice A. Brumbaugh + (Robert Stanton Distinguished Service Professor of Law)
- Frank I. Michelman + (Robert Walmsley University Professor)
- Rebecca S. Eisenberg + (Robert and Barbara Luciano Professor of Law)
- John Francis Yetter + (Roberts Professor of Law)
- Lucas Guttentag + (Robina Foundation Distinguished Senior Research Scholar in Law and Lecturer in Law)
- Loftus C. Carson II + (Ronald D. Krist Professor)
- F. Patrick Hubbard + (Ronald L. Motley Distinguished Professor of Tort Law)
- Deborah H. Schenk + (Ronald and Marilynn Grossman Professor of Taxation)
- Alvin C. Warren + (Director, Fund for Tax and Fiscal Research)
- Roberto Mangabeira Unger + (Roscoe Pound Professor of Law)
- Lawrence Lessig + (Director, Edmond J. Safra Center for Ethics, Harvard University)
- Jody David Armour + (Roy P. Crocker Professor of Law)
- Charles M. Silver + (Co-Director - Center on Lawyers, Civil Justice and the Media)
- Janet Halley + (Royall Professor of Law)
- David Richard Herwitz + (Royall Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Irene Merker Rosenberg + (Royce R. Till Professor of Law)
- Oscar G. Chase + (Russell D. Niles Professor of Law)
- John Phillip Reid + (Russell D. Niles Professor of Law Emeritus)
- R. H. Helmholz + (Ruth Wyatt Rosenson Distinguished Service Professor of Law)
- Jonathan R. Macey + (Sam Harris Professor of Corporate Law, Corporate Finance, and Securities Law)
- Louis D. Bilionis + (Samuel Ashe Distinguished Professor of Constitutional Law)
- David Orentlicher + (Co-director, William S. and Christine S. Hall Center for Law and Health)
- Steven M. Shavell + (Director, John M. Olin Center for Law, Economics, and Business)
- Faust F. Rossi + (Samuel S. Leibowitz Professor of Trial Techniques)
- Diane L. Zimmerman + (Samuel Tilden Professor of Law Emerita)
- Michael Selmi + (Samuel Tyler Research Professor of Law)
- Brett A. Kavanaugh + (Samuel Williston Lecturer on Law)
- Robert H. Mnookin + (Chair, Steering Committee, Program on Negotiation)
- Roger Fisher + (Samuel Williston Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Pascale Helene Dubois + (Sanctions Evaluation and Suspension Officer, World Bank, Adjunct Professor)
- Erin Rahne Kidwell + (Scholar-in-Residence, Georgetown University Law Center, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Scott Hempling + (Scott Hempling, Attorney at Law LLC, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Vinson & Elkins + (Scott Wulfe, Managing Partner)
- Bruce G. Berner + (Associate Dean for Academics)
- Rachel E. Barkow + (Segal Family Professor of Regulatory Law and Policy)
- Margaret Ellen Roggensack + (Senior Advisor, Business and Human Rights, Human Rights First, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- R. Michael Gadbaw + (Senior Advisor, Oxford Analytica, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth H. Campbell + (Senior Advocate, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Julia L. Porter + (Senior Assistant Bar Counsel, The Office of Bar Counsel, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- David B. Goodhand + (Senior Assistant, United States Attorney's Office, District of Columbia, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- James E. Coleman, Jr. + (Professor of the Practice of Law)
- Christopher Bracey + (Senior Associate Dean for Academic Affairs; Professor of Law)
- Rachel Milner Gillers + (Senior Associate, Consensus Building Institute, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Matthew J. Smith + (Senior Associate, McDermott Will & Emory LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Edward A. Hailes + (Senior Attorney, Advancement Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Steven A. Mirmina + (Senior Attorney, International Law,NASA Office of the General Counsel, Washington, DC, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Greenberg Traurig + (Senior Chairman)
- Greenberg Traurig + (Senior Chairman)
- Bonnie Docherty + (Lecturer on Law)
- Ellen M. Callinan + (Senior Consultant, Axelroth & Associates, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Thomas C. Black + (Senior Counsel for Litigation and Legal Policy, U.S. Department of Justice, Office of International Affairs, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Matthew Schruers + (Senior Counsel for Litigation and Legislative Affairs, Computer & Communications Industry Association, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Ariel B. Levinson-Waldman + (Senior Counsel to the Attorney General, Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Sara D. Schotland + (Senior Counsel, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Brent S. Mitchell + (Senior Counsel, Enforcement Division, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Charles L. Edson + (Senior Counsel, Nixon Peabody LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- David S. Karp + (Senior Counsel, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Tara Magner + (Senior Counsel, U.S. Senate Committee on the Judiciary, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Mark Posner + (Senior Counsel, Voting Rights Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Mathew S. Nosanchuk + (Senior Counselor to the Assistant Attorney General, Civil Rights Division, United States Department of Justice, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- David Rudovsky + (Senior Fellow)
- Arthur J. Gonzalez + (Senior Fellow)
- Su Lin Han + (Senior Fellow, The China Law Center)
- Kenneth Anderson + (Member, Hoover Task Force on National Security and Law)
- Sir John Baker + (Senior Golieb Fellow)
- Paul Wickham Schmidt + (Senior Immigration Judge, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Andrew S. Effron + (Senior Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Lukasz Rozdeiczer + (Senior Lawyer, Clifford Chance LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Stephen D. Sowle + (Assistant Dean for Academic Administration and Student Affairs)
- Robert (Bob) Kahrl + (Distinguished Practitioner in Residence)
- Richard J. Hoskins + (Senior Lecturer)
- Allan Horwich + (Senior Lecturer)
- James J. Hanks + (Senior Lecturer)
- Robert R. Wootton + (Senior Lecturer)
- Jeffrey T. Sheffield + (Senior Lecturer)
- Susan E. Provenzano + (Senior Lecturer)
- Ellen S. Mulaney + (Senior Lecturer)
- Karl E. Lutz + (Senior Lecturer)
- James A. Lupo + (Associate Dean for Academic Affairs: Curriculum)
- Jason C. DeSanto + (Senior Lecturer)
- David L. Cameron + (Associate Director, Tax Program)
- Leigh B. Bienen + (Senior Lecturer)
- Herbert N. Beller + (Senior Lecturer)
- Michael R. Barsa + (Co-Director of the Environmental Law Concentration)
- Melinda E. Taylor + (Executive Director - Center - Global Energy, Int'l Arbitration, Environmental Law)
- Alexandra W. Albright + (Interim Assistant Dean for Student Affairs)
- Leigh Buchanan Bienen + (Senior Lecturer)
- Carol Grumbach + (Director, The Lawyering Program)
- Thomas Gibbons + (Dean, School of Continuing Studies)
- Brian R. Lendecky + (Senior Lecturer (Department of Accounting, Red McCombs School of Business))
- Michele Y. Deitch + (Senior Lecturer (Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs))
- Rachael Rawlins + (Senior Lecturer (School of Architecture))
- Wayne Schiess + (Senior Lecturer Director - The David J. Beck Center for Legal Research, Writing, and Appellate Advocacy)
- Nancy L. Cook + (Senior Lecturer and Staff Attorney)
- Edgardo Rotman + (Foreign & International Law Librarian)
- David William Mills + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Janet Martinez + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Margaret "Meg" Caldwell + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Diane P. Wood + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Frank H. Easterbrook + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Andrew M. Rosenfield + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Allen S. Weiner + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Richard Posner + (Senior Lecturer in Law)
- Jeanne Charn + (Director, Bellow-Sacks Access to Civil Legal Services Project)
- Jordan B. Goldstein + (Senior Legal Advisor to FCC Commissioner Michael J. Copps, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Dante Figueroa + (Senior Legal Information Analyst on Latin American Law, Law Library of Congress, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer + (Senior Partner)
- Linklaters + (Senior Partner)
- Kjar McKenna & Stockalper + (Senior Partner)
- Kjar McKenna & Stockalper + (Senior Partner)
- James F. Fitzpatrick + (Senior Partner, Arnold & Porter LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Weldon H. Latham + (Senior Partner, Jackson Lewis LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Joel M. Freed + (Senior Partner, McDermott Will & Emery LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jorge Gastelumendi + (Senior Policy Advisor - International Climate Policy, The Nature Conservancy, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Mark Alan Willis + (Senior Research Fellow)
- Robert L. Nelson + (Professor of Sociology and Law)
- Keith Henderson + (Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Margaret H. Marshall + (Senior Research Fellow and Lecturer on Law)
- Richard D. Schwartz + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Patrick Weil + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Ruth Wedgwood + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Christina O. Spiesel + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Norman I. Silber + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Marina Santilli + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Nicholas Rostow + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Joseph G. Manning + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Claudia M. Landeo + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Jeffrey Fagan + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Elizabeth H. Esty + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Jennifer Gerarda Brown + (Senior Research Scholar in Law)
- Jamie P. Horsley + (Executive Director, The China Law Center)
- Jonathan Hecht + (Senior Research Scholar in Law and Fellow, The China Law Center)
- Eugene R. Fidell + (Senior Research Scholar in Law and Florence Rogatz Visiting Lecturer in Law)
- Marcia Chambers + (Senior Research Scholar in Law and Journalist in Residence)
- Jamin Raskin + (Senior Research Scholar in Law and Lecturer in Law)
- Jeffrey M. Prescott + (Senior Research Scholar in Law, Deputy Director, The China Law Center; and Lecturer in Law (on leave))
- Linda Greenhouse + (Senior Research Scholar in Law, Knight Distinguished Journalist-in-Residence, and Joseph Goldstein Lecturer in Law)
- Katherine Wilhelm + (Senior Research Scholar in Law, Senior Fellow and Director of Beijing Office, The China Law Center)
- Emily Bazelon + (Senior Research Scholar in Law, Truman Capote Fellow for Creative Writing and Law, and Lecturer in Law)
- John C. Balzano + (Senior Research Scholar in Law; Senior Fellow, The China Law Center; and Lecturer in Law)
- Alejandro M. Garro + (Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Neil M. Barofsky + (Senior Research Scholar/Senior Fellow)
- John Hinton + (Senior Trial Attorney, Southern Criminal Enforcement Section, Tax Division, U.S. Department of Justice, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- C. Coleman Bird + (Senior Trial Counsel, U.S. Department of Justice, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jonathan R. Lovvorn + (Senior Vice President & Chief Counsel, Animal Protection Litigation, The Humane Society of the United States, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Andres L. Navarrete + (Senior Vice President and Chief Counsel, Global Card, Bank Regulatory and Corporate Governance, Captial One, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Lee Liberman Otis + (Senior Vice President and Faculty Division Director, Federalist Society, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Eric Berger + (Senior Vice President, Executive Development, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- John A. Siliciano + (Senior Vice Provost Academic Affairs and Professor of Law)
- Linda G. Mills + (Senior Vice Provost for Global Programs and University Life)
- Julie Roin + (Seymour Logan Professor of Law)
- Mark Geistfeld + (Sheila Lubetsky Birnbaum Professor of Civil Litigation)
- William Rubenstein + (Sidley Austin Professor of Law)
- Lior Strahilevitz + (Sidley Austin Professor of Law)
- Jacob Gersen + (Sidley Austin Professor of Law)
- John DeWitt Gregory + (Sidney and Walter Siben Distinguished Professor of Family Law)
- Malachy T. Mahon + (Siggi B. Wilzig Distinguished Professor of Banking Law)
- James Steven Liebman + (Simon H. Rifkind Professor of Law)
- James S. Liebman + (Simon H. Rifkind Professor of Law)
- Victoria Carol Dawson + (Skills Instructor)
- Emanuel Tersh Boasberg + (Solo practitioner, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Akhil Reed Amar + (Southmayd Professor of Law)
- Carol Steiker + (Henry J. Friendly Professor of Law)
- Alex Wagner + (Special Advisor for Rule of Law and Detainee Policy, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jennifer de Laurentiis + (Coordinator of WCL’s United Nations Committee against Torture Project)
- Stephen G. Townley + (Special Assistant to the Legal Adviser, Office of the Legal Adviser, U.S. Department of State, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Thomas W. Krause + (Special Counsel for Intellectual Property Litigation, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Robert E. Hirshon + (Frank G. Millard Professor from Practice and)
- Julia E. Griffith + (Special Counsel, Office of Mergers and Acquisitions, U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Clint A. Harbour + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- David Halpern + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- David P. Lein + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Elizabeth Aebersold + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Henry C. Myers + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Jay D. Ellwanger + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Kacie L. Starr + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Michael S. Truesdale + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Robert L. Hargett + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Sarah J. Munson + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Sharon C. Baxter + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Sherine E. Thomas + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Thea Whalen + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Velva L. Price + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Andrew W. Austin + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Andrew M. Williams + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Agnes E. Casas + (Specialist - Trial Advocacy Program)
- Dennis J. Hutchinson + (Sr. Lect. in Law and William Rainey Harper Professor in the College, Master of the New Collegiate Division, and Assoc. Dean of the College)
- James C. Oldham + (St. Thomas More Professor of Law and Legal History)
- Thomas E. Cluderay + (Stabile Law Fellow, Environmental Working Group, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- James O. Freeman + (Staff Attorney and Director, Ending the Schoolhouse to Jailhouse Track Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Deborah Golden + (Staff Attorney, DC Prisoners' Project, Washington Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights and Urban Affairs, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Tara Thompson + (Staff Attorney, Exoneration Project, and Lecturer in Law)
- Leah M. Nicholls + (Staff Attorney, Institute for Public Representation, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Terry J. Hull + (Assistant Professor of Clinical Legal Education)
- Robert Kengle + (Staff Attorney, Voting Rights Project, Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Kristin Greer Love + (Staff Attorney, Young Center for Immigrant Children’s Rights, and Lecturer in Law)
- David A. Dana + (Stanford Clinton Sr. and Zylpha Kilbride Clinton Research Professor of Law)
- Gillian E. Metzger + (Stanley H. Fuld Professor of Law)
- Kathleen M. Sullivan + (Stanley Morrison Professor of Law and Former Dean)
- David I. Walker + (Stanley S. Surrey Visiting Professor of Law)
- Paul Goldstein + (Stella W. and Ira S. Lillick Professor of Law)
- Christopher Slobogin + (Affiliate Professor of Psychiatry)
- Hogan Lovells + (Stephen J. Immelt<br/><small>(CEO)</small><br/>David Hudd<br/><small>(Deputy CEO)</small>)
- Mirjan R. Damaska + (Sterling Professor of Law)
- Abraham S. Goldstein + (Sterling Professor of Law)
- Anthony T. Kronman + (Sterling Professor of Law (on leave, 2011-2012))
- Jerry L. Mashaw + (Sterling Professor of Law (on leave, spring 2012))
- John H. Langbein + (Sterling Professor of Law and Legal History)
- Daniel J. Meltzer + (Story Professor of Law)
- Robert O. Keohane + (Straus Fellow)
- Joan L. Larsen + (Counsel to the Associate Dean for)
- Geoffrey Parsons Miller + (Stuyvesant P. Comfort Professor of Law)
- Richard H. Pildes + (Sudler Family Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Diane Weinroth + (Supervising Attorney)
- Nathan A. Neal + (Supervising Attorney, Law Students in Court, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Ara D. Parker + (Supervising Attorney, Law Students in Court, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Brandee A. D. Pettus + (Supervising Attorney, Law Students in Court, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth Cateforis + (Associate Clinical Specialist)
- Cathy A. Costantino + (Supervisory Counsel, Labor and Employment Section, Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Kenneth Jost + (Supreme Court Editor, CQ Press, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Scott E. Sundby + (Sydney and Frances Lewis Professor of Law)
- William W. Gibson Jr + (Sylvan Lang Professor Emeritus in Law of Trusts)
- Thomas H. Morawetz + (Tapping Reeve Professor of Law and Ethics)
- James E. Hogan + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Edward J. Imwinkelried + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth E. Joh + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Margaret Z. Johns + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Raymond I. Parnas + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- James F. Smith + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Floyd F. Feeney + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Diane Marie Amann + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Edward L. Barrett, Jr. + (Tenured Professor of Law)
- Robert C. Bordone + (Director, Harvard Negotiation and Mediation Clinical Program)
- Stewart J. Schwab + (The Allan R. Tessler Dean and Professor of Law)
- Roger L. Goldman + (The Callis Family Professor of Law)
- Daniel Hulsebosch + (The Charles Seligson Professor of Law)
- Chibli Mallat + (The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Visiting Professor of Islamic Legal Studies)