Wiki Law School will soon be moving! Please update your bookmarks. Our future address is www.wikilawschool.org |
Search by property
From wikilawschool.net. Wiki Law School does not provide legal advice. For educational purposes only.
This page provides a simple browsing interface for finding entities described by a property and a named value. Other available search interfaces include the page property search, and the ask query builder.
List of results
- David M. White + (Director, Seton Hall University School of Law Conflict Management Program; Director, Seton Hall University School of Law Investor Advocacy Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jose Felipe Anderson + (Director, Stephen L. Snyder Center for Litigation Skills & the Litigation Skills Program)
- Stephen C. Thaman + (Co-Director, Center for International and Comparative Law)
- Philip F. Postlewaite + (Director, Tax Program)
- C. Benjie Louis + (Director, Tenant Foreclosure Protection Clinic)
- Carol Grumbach + (Director, The Lawyering Program)
- Kent R. Markus + (Associate Professor of Law)
- Brian K. Price + (Clinical Professor of Law)
- David A. Schlueter + (Director, Trial Advocacy)
- Edward D. Ohlbaum + (Director, Trial Advocacy & Clinical Legal Education)
- Richard J. Bonnie + (Director, University of Virginia Institute of Law, Psychiatry and Public Policy)
- William George Eckhardt + (Clinical Professor of Law)
- Richard K. Sherwin + (Director, Visual Persuastion Project)
- Susana SáCouto + (Director, War Crimes Research Office)
- Jon Gould + (Affiliate Professor)
- Beth Simmons + (Clarence Dillion Professor of International Affairs)
- Jill Morrison + (Director, Women's Law and Public Policy Fellowship & Leadership and Advocacy for Women in Africa Program, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Erik Gordon + (Director, Zell Entrepreneurship & Law Program)
- John H. Jackson + (Director; Institute of International Economic Law, University Professor)
- Timothy E. Naccarato + (Directory of Academic Support)
- Dorit Beinisch + (Distinguished Global Fellow and Global Visiting Professor from Practice)
- Jerome Levinson + (Distinguished Lawyer in Residence)
- Mark Underberg + (Adjunct Professor of Law (2013))
- Horacio Grigera Naón + (Director of the Center on International Commercial Arbitration)
- Robert (Bob) Kahrl + (Distinguished Practitioner in Residence)
- William Shepard McAninch + (Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Law)
- Jon P. Thames + (Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Law)
- David D. Siegel + (Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Law)
- John E.B. Myers + (Distinguished Professor and Scholar)
- Lynn Stout + (Distinguished Professor of Corporate & Business Law)
- Sompong Sucharitkul + (Associate Dean)
- Stanislaw Pomorski + (Distinguished Professor of Law)
- David L. Ryan + (Distinguished Professor of Law)
- Richard G. Singer + (Distinguished Professor of Law)
- J. Tim Reilly + (Distinguished Professorial Lecturer)
- John M. Scheb + (Distinguished Professorial Lecturer)
- Michael E. Levine + (Distinguished Research Scholar and Senior Lecturer)
- Gay McDougall + (Distinguished Scholar in Residence)
- Gerald Rosenfeld + (Distinguished Scholar in Residence and Senior Lecturer)
- Bob Bauer + (Distinguished Scholar in Residence and Senior Lecturer)
- Philip C. Bobbitt + (Distinguished Senior Lecturer)
- David S. Sokolow + (Director - Student Life)
- Charles Patrick Ewing + (Distinguished Service Professor of Law)
- John Heilman + (Distinguished Teaching Professor of Law)
- Patricia Leary + (Distinguished Teaching Professor of Law)
- Edward K. Bilich + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- John Podesta + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Judith Richards Hope + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Mary B. DeRosa + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Paul Saunders + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Seth P. Waxman + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Abe Krash + (Distinguished Visitor from Practice)
- Laurence H. Silberman + (Distinguished Visitor from the Judiciary)
- Kathryn E. Spier + (Domenico de Sole Professor of Law)
- Susan Martin + (Donald G. Herzberg Associate Professor in International Migration, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Karen B. Brown + (Donald Phillip Rothschild Research Professor of Law)
- Cynthia Grant Bowman + (Dorothea S. Clarke Professor of Law)
- Arthur W. Andrews + (Dorothy H. and Lewis Rosenstiel Distinguished Professor of Law)
- Leslie J. Harris + (Dorothy Kliks Fones Professor of Law)
- Walter E. Dellinger, III. + (Douglas Blount Maggs Professor of Law)
- Andre A. Moenssens + (Douglas Stripp/Missouri Professor of Law)
- Samuel Estreicher + (Dwight D. Opperman Professor of Law)
- Harvey J. Goldschmid + (Dwight Professor of Law)
- Joshua I. Schwartz + (E.K. Gubin Professor of Government Contracts Law; Co-Director of the Government Procurement Law Program; Faculty Chair of the Presidential Merit Scholars Program)
- Matthew K. Bogoshian + (EPA Senior Policy Counsel, Office of Chemical Safety and Pollution Prevention, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Julius G. Getman + (Earl E. Sheffield Regents Chair)
- Edward H. Hunvald, Jr. + (Earl F. Nelson and John D. Lawson Professor Emeritus of Law)
- James E. Krier + (Earl Warren DeLano Professor of Law)
- Lynne Sagalyn + (Earle W. Kazis and Benjamin Schore Prof. of Real Estate, Dir. Paul Milstein Center for Real Estate)
- Peter W. Low + (Earles K. Shawe Professorship in Employment Law)
- Jerold H. Israel + (Ed Rood Eminent Scholar in Trial Advocacy & Procedure)
- Steven Lubet + (Director, Fred Bartlit Center for Trial Strategy)
- Don Herzog + (Edson R. Sunderland Professor of Law)
- John Q. La Fond + (Edward A. Smith/Missouri Chair in Law, the Constitution, and Society)
- Jane M. Cohen + (Edward Clark Centennial Professor)
- Femi Cadmus + (Edward Cornell Law Librarian, Associate Dean for Library Services and Senior Lecturer in Law)
- George A. Hay + (Edward Cornell Professor of Law and Professor of Economics)
- Nancy Levit + (Edward D. Ellison Professorship and Professor of Law)
- Geoffrey R. Stone + (Edward H. Levi Distinguished Service Professor)
- Ronald S. Sullivan + (Clinical Professor of Law)
- Jane M. Spinak + (Edward Ross Aranow Clinical Professor of Law)
- Petros C. Mavroidis + (Edwin B. Parker Professor of Foreign and Comparative Law)
- David A.J. Richards + (Edwin D. Webb Professor of Law)
- Robert Weisberg + (Edwin E. Huddleson, Jr. Professor of Law)
- Robert A. Hillman + (Edwin H. Woodruff Professor of Law)
- Alan C. Michaels + (Edwin M. Cooperman Designated Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth M. Evans + (Electronic Resources/Reference Librarian)
- William D. Andrews + (Eli Goldston Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- William F. Lee + (Eli Goldston Visiting Lecturer on Law)
- Dan M. Kahan + (Eli Goldston Visiting Professor of Law)
- Gillian Hadfield + (Eli Goldston Visiting Professor of Law)
- Stephen Gillers + (Elihu Root Professor of Law)
- Daniel F. Spulber + (Elinor Hobbs Distinguished Professor of International Business)
- Catharine A. MacKinnon + (Elizabeth A. Long Professor of Law)
- Caleb Foote + (Elizabeth Josselyn Boalt Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Sylvia A. Law + (Elizabeth K. Dollard Professor of Law, Medicine and Psychiatry)
- James A. Adams + (Ellis and Nelle Levitt Distinguished Professor of Law)
- Rodney J. Uphoff + (Associate Dean for Academic Affairs)
- Richard J. Kovach + (Emeritus)
- Jay Dratler, Jr. + (Emeritus)
- Gary M. Maveal + (Emeritus Professor)
- C. Paul Jones + (Emeritus Professor of Law)
- John A. Ronayne + (Emeritus Professor of Law)
- Norman Otto Stockmeyer + (Emeritus Professor of Law)
- Sheldon A. Vincenti + (Emeritus Professor of Law)
- Samuel M. Fahr + (Emeritus Professor of Law)
- John C. Jeffries, Jr. + (Arnold H. Leon Professor of Law)
- Amy M. Adler + (Emily Kempin Professor of Law)
- Christina E. Wells + (Enoch N. Crowder Professor of Law)
- Dana A. Thompson + (Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Bryce Pilz + (Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- David Parsigian + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Daniel Halberstam + (Eric Stein Collegiate Professor of Law)
- William Koski + (Eric and Nancy Wright Professor of Clinical Education and Director, Youth and Education Law Project)
- Jane Stapleton + (Ernest E. Smith Professor)
- Deborah L. Rhode + (Ernest W. McFarland Professor of Law)
- Martha Nussbaum + (Ernst Freund Distinguished Service Professor of Law and Ethics)
- Michael S. Frisch + (Ethics Counsel, Georgetown University Law Center, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Edward Lloyd + (Director of Clinical Education)
- Philip M. Genty + (Everett B. Birch Innovative Teaching Clinical Professor in Professional Responsibility)
- Mary Louise Fellows + (Everett Fraser Professor of Law)
- Walter J. Dickey + (Evjue-Bascom Professor of Law)
- Rachel F. Moran + (Executive Committee Member, Center for Social Justice)
- Angela P. Harris + (Executive Committee Member, Center for Social Justice)
- Melinda E. Taylor + (Executive Director - Center - Global Energy, Int'l Arbitration, Environmental Law)
- Richard M. Whiting + (Executive Director and General Counsel, The Financial Services Roundtable, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth Brundige + (Executive Director of the Avon Global Center and Visiting Assistant Clinical Professor of Law)
- Michael Alan Livermore + (Executive Director of the Institute for Policy Integrity)
- Jill Manny + (Executive Director of the National Center on Philanthropy and the Law)
- Heather E. Bock + (Executive Director, Center for the Study of the Legal Profession, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Daniel J. Metcalfe + (Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jessica T. Rosenbaum + (Executive Director, D.C. Access to Justice Commission, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Richard Goemann + (Executive Director, DC Law Students in Court Program)
- Marc Rotenberg + (Executive Director, Electronic Privacy Information Center (EPIC), Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Sarah Sheon Gerecke + (Executive Director, Furman Center for Real Estate and Urban Policy)
- Victoria A. Arroyo + (Executive Director, Georgetown State and Federal Climate Resource Center, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Michael Ashley Stein + (Executive Director, Harvard Law School Project on Disability)
- Bert Brandenburg + (Executive Director, Justice at Stake, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Susan R. Weld + (Executive Director, Law Asia Leadership, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jonathan R. Turley + (Director, Environmental Law Advocacy Center)
- Jonathan Turley + (Director of the Environmental Law Advocacy Center)
- Norman Fell + (Executive Director, Sixty Plus, Inc., Elderlaw Clinic)
- Irv Gornstein + (Executive Director, Supreme Court Institute, Visiting Professor of Law)
- Jamie P. Horsley + (Executive Director, The China Law Center)
- Ira Belkin + (Executive Director, US Asia Institute)
- William M. Treanor + (Executive Vice President and Dean of the Law Center, Professor of Law)
- James M. Assey + (Executive Vice President, National Cable and Telecommunications Association, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Renata Turner + (Director of Pro Bono Outreach)
- Reinier H. Kraakman + (Ezra Ripley Thayer Professor of Law)
- Virginia Wise + (Ezra Ripley Thayer Senior Lecturer on Law for Legal Research)
- Jonathan R. Siegel + (F. Elwood and Eleanor Davis Research Professor of Law)
- Ashish Nanda + (Faculty Chair, Executive Education, and Research Director, Center for Law and the Professions)
- Matthew Waxman + (Associate Professor of Law)
- Sarah H. Cleveland + (Faculty Co-Dir., Human Rights Institute)
- Jonathan Zittrain + (Faculty Co-Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- John G. Palfrey + (Faculty Co-Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- Yochai Benkler + (Faculty Co-Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- John P. Sahl + (Faculty Director of The Joseph G. Miller and William C. Becker Center for Professional Responsibility)
- Peter Jaszi + (Faculty Director of the Glushko-Samuelson Intellectual Property Clinic)
- Sital Kalantry + (Associate Clinical Professor of Law)
- William W. Fisher + (Faculty Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- Macarena Saez + (Faculty Director, Center for Human Rights and Humanitarian Law, Fellow in ILSP)
- Elizabeth Bartholet + (Faculty Director, Child Advocacy Program)
- Mark A. Godsey + (Associate Professor of Law)
- Nina Pillard + (Faculty Director, Supreme Court Institute, Professor of Law)
- Michael J. Saks + (Faculty Fellow, Center for the Study of Law, Science & Technology)
- Ann M. Stanton + (Faculty Fellow, Center for the Study of Law, Science & Technology)
- Margaret Schilt + (Faculty Services Librarian and Lecturer in Law)
- Gretchen Feltes + (Faculty Services/Reference Librarian)
- David L. Shapiro + (Faculty in Residence)
- Michael F. Sturley + (Fannie Coplin Regents Chair)
- Judith M. Conti + (Federal Advocacy Coordinator, National Employment Law Project, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Dennis G. Terez + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Melissa Salinas + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Paul G. Cassell + (Federal Court Judge)
- Erica Zunkel + (Federal Criminal Justice Fellow)
- Alan Dershowitz + (Felix Frankfurter Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- David R. Katner + (Felix J. Dreyfous Teaching Fellow in Juvenile Law)
- Gary Edles + (Fellow in Administrative Law)
- William J. Snape, III + (Director of Adjunct Development)
- William Yeomans + (Fellow in Law and Government)
- Daniel Marcus + (Fellow in Law and Government)
- Abdullahi Ahmed An-Na'Im + (Charles Howard Candler Professor of Law)
- Stephen J. Morse + (Ferdinand Wakeman Hubbell Professor of Law)
- Henry E. Smith + (Director, Project on the Foundations of Private Law)
- Louis Kaplow + (Finn M. W. Caspersen and Household International Professor of Law and Economics)
- Martin Guggenheim + (Fiorello LaGuardia Professor of Clinical Law)
- Morgan, Lewis & Bockius + (Firm Chair)
- Samuel C. Miller + (Firm Counsel, Buchanan, Ingersoll & Rooney P.C., Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Ariel Porat + (Fischel-Neil Distinguished Visiting Professor of Law)
- Gráinne de Búrca + (Florence Ellinwood Allen Professor of Law)
- Stanton Wheeler + (Ford Foundation Professor Emeritus of Law and the Social Sciences and Professional Lecturer in Law)
- James Q. Whitman + (Ford Foundation Professor of Comparative and Foreign Law)
- Edgardo Rotman + (Foreign & International Law Librarian)
- Jonathan Pratter + (Foreign & International Law Librarian - Tarlton Law Library Foreign & International Law)
- Mirela Roznovschi + (Foreign and International Law Reference Librarian)
- Jeanne Rehberg + (Foreign and International Law Reference Librarian)
- Joseph W. Bellacosa + (Former Dean)
- William A. Butler + (Former Law Firm Partner; Former Env'l NGO Ex. Direc., Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Ronald Hedges + (Former United States Magistrate Judge, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Daniel D. Polsby + (Acting Dean)
- Greenberg Traurig + (Founder)
- Karen L. Engle + (Founder and Co-Director, Bernard and Audre Rapoport Center for Human Rights and Justice)
- Colman McCarthy + (Founder and Director, Center for Teaching Peace, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Kenneth R. Feinberg + (Founder and Managing Partner, Feinberg Rozen, LLP, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Susman Godfrey + (Founder and co-managing partner)
- Charles R. Nesson + (Founder, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- Salvatore Fiscina + (Founder, Education in Legal Medicine, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Deepak Gupta + (Founder, Gupta PLLC, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- John L. Laster + (Founder, The Law Offices of John L. Laster, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Jeremy M. Miller + (Founding Dean of Chapman University School of Law)
- C. Steven Yerrid + (Founding Partner, The Yerrid Law Firm, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Joseph D. Piorkowski + (Founding Partner, the Piorkowski Law Firm, PC, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Adam C. Pritchard + (Frances and George Skestos Professor of Law)
- Christina B. Whitman + (Francis A. Allen Collegiate Professor of Law)
- Edith Brown Weiss + (Francis Cabell Brown Professor of International Law)
- James A. Henderson Jr. + (Frank B. Ingersoll Professor of Law)
- Robert E. Hirshon + (Frank G. Millard Professor from Practice and)
- Peter Westen + (Frank G. Millard Professor of Law)
- Ronald M. Dworkin + (Frank Henry Sommer Professor of Law)
- Pamela Harnest Bucy + (Frank M. Bainbridge Professor of Law)
- Phoebe C. Ellsworth + (Frank Murphy Distinguished University Professor of Law and Psychology)
- Omri Ben-Shahar + (Frank and Bernice J. Greenberg Professor of Law and Kearney Director of the University of Chicago Institute for Law and Economics)
- David A. Anderson + (Fred & Emily Marshall Wulff Centennial Chair in Law)
- F. Scott Kieff + (Fred C. Stevenson Research Professor of Law; Director of Planning and Publications, C-LEAF)
- Orin S. Kerr + (Fred C. Stevenson Research Professor of Law)
- Charles B. Craver + (Freda H. Alverson Professor of Law)
- Marshall S. Shapo + (Frederic P. Vose Professor of Law)
- Janet Cooper Alexander + (Frederick I. Richman Professor of Law)
- Marc A. Franklin + (Frederick I. Richman Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Norman Dorsen + (Frederick I. and Grace A. Stokes Professor of Law)
- Robin L. West + (Frederick J. Haas Professor of Law and Philosophy)
- Lynn A. Baker + (Co-Director - Center on Lawyers, Civil Justice and the Media)
- Daniel Crane + (Frederick Paul Furth Sr. Professor of Law)
- Ronald L. Carlson + (Fuller E. Callaway Chair of Law Emeritus)
- Rebecca Stone + (Furman Fellow)
- Kevin J. Hickey + (Furman Fellow)
- Curtis J. Milhaupt + (Fuyo Prof. of Japanese Law)
- Robert G. Bone + (G. Rollie White Teaching Excellence Chair in Law)
- Andrew D. Leipold + (Galowich-Huizenga Faculty Scholar)
- Thomas Lys + (Gary A. Rosenberg Distinguished Professor of Real Estate Management)
- David Powell Bryden + (Gary, Plant, Mooty, Mooty & Bennett Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- W. Cole Durham, Jr. + (Director, BYU International Center for Law and Religion Studies)
- Adrian Robert Gardner + (General Counsel, Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Lois J. Schiffer + (General Counsel, National Capital Planning Commission, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Barton Aronson + (General Counsel, New Vernon Capital, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Geralidine Szott Moohr + (George Butler Research Professor)
- John O. McGinnis + (George C. Dix Professor in Constitutional Law)
- Richard Thompson Ford + (George E. Osborne Professor of Law)
- Robert A. Ferguson + (George Edward Woodberry Professor in Law, Literature, and Criticism)
- Charles P. Bubany + (George Herman Mahon Professor of Law)
- Michael Meltsner + (George J. and Kathleen Waters Matthews Distinguished University Professor)
- George E. Dix + (George R. Killam, Jr. Chair of Criminal Law)
- Eric L. Muller + (George R. Ward Distinguished Professor of Law)
- Marcel Kahan + (George T. Lowy Professor of Law)
- Charles H. Whitebread, II. + (George T. and Harriet E. Pfleger Professor of Law)
- Lawrence Fox + (George W. and Sadella D. Crawford Visiting Lecturer in Law)
- Ariela R. Dubler + (George Welwood Murray Professor of Legal History)
- Neha Jain + (Georgetown Law Research Fellow, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- David A. Strauss + (Gerald Ratner Distinguished Service Professor of Law)
- A. Samuel Oddi + (Giles Sutherland Rich Professor of Intellectual Property)
- Peter Raven-Hansen + (Glen Earl Weston Research Professor of Law; Co-director, National Security and U.S. Foreign Relations Law Program)
- Dentons + (Global Chairman)
- DLA Piper + (Global Co-Chairman)
- DLA Piper + (Global Co-Chairman)
- William E. Kovacic + (Global Competition Professor of Law and Policy; Professor of Law; Director, Competition Law Center)
- Simon Chesterman + (Global Professor of Law)
- Bashar Malkawi + (Global Professor of Practice in Law)
- Vincenzo Varano + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Dirk van Zyl Smit + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Janos Kis + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Fernando L. Gomez + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Shaheed Fatima + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Horst Gerhard Michael Eidenmüller + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Radhika Coomaraswamy + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Eyal Benvenisti + (Global Visiting Professor of Law)
- Baker McKenzie + (Global chair)
- Jay Dratler, Jr. + (Emeritus)
- Lisa Bhansali + (Governance and Anticorruption Adviser, The World Bank, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- James Thuo Gathii + (Associate Dean for Research and Scholarship)
- Edit Frenyo + (Graduate Teaching Fellow)
- Arnold Herbert Loewy + (Graham Kenan Professor of Law)
- Frank Iacobucci + (Gruber Global Constitutionalism Fellow and Visiting Lecturer in Law)
- Moshe Halbertal + (Gruss Professor of Law)
- Daniel Markovits + (Guido Calabresi Professor of Law)
- Guhan Subramanian + (H. Douglas Weaver Professor of Business Law, Harvard Business School)
- Larry G. Simon + (H.W. Armstrong Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Peter W. Low + (Earles K. Shawe Professorship in Employment Law)
- David A. Schlueter + (Director, Trial Advocacy)
- Henry Paul Monaghan + (Harlan Fiske Stone Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Daniel J. Steinbock + (Harold A. Anderson Professor of Law and Values)
- Michael W. Doyle + (Harold Brown Professor of International Affairs, Law, and Political Science)
- Naomi R. Cahn + (Harold H. Greene Professor of Law)
- Jerome A. Barron + (Harold H. Greene Professor of Law)
- Joseph Isenbergh + (Harold J. and Marion F. Green Professor of Law)
- Elizabeth S. Scott + (Harold R. Medina Professor of Law)
- Daniel B. Rodriguez + (Dean)
- Douglas G. Baird + (Harry A. Bigelow Distinguished Service Professor of Law)
- Lynn P. Cohn + (Director, Center on Negotiation and Mediation)
- Steven P. Croley + (Harry Burns Hutchins Collegiate Professor of Law)
- Joseph Vining + (Harry Burns Hutchins Professor of Law)
- Philip F. Postlewaite + (Director, Tax Program)
- Joseph L. Hoffmann + (Harry Pratter Professor of Law)
- Robert P. Mosteller + (Harry R. Chadwick, Sr. Professor of Law)
- David E. Adelman + (Harry Reasoner Regents Chair in Law)
- Dru Stevenson + (Harry and Helen Hutchens Research Professor)
- Robert C. Clark + (Harvard University Distinguished Service Professor and Austin Wakeman Scott Professor of Law)
- Allen Ferrell + (Harvey Greenfield Professor of Securities Law)
- Mark D. Rosenbaum + (Harvey J. Gunderson Professor from Practice)
- Stephen B. Bright + (Harvey Karp Visiting Lecturer in Law)
- Edward R. Morrison + (Co-Director, Richman Center for Bus., Law & Public Policy)
- David M. Schizer + (Dean and the Lucy G. Moses Professor of Law)
- Matthew L. Spitzer + (Hayden W. Head Regents Chair for Faculty Excellence)
- Paul Marcus + (Haynes Professor of Law)
- George A. Prager + (Head Cataloger)
- Jennifer Locke Davitt + (Head of Faculty Services, Georgetown Law Library, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Claudia Frutos-Peterson + (Head of Publications for the Center on International Commercial Arbitration)
- Joan Liu + (Head of Serials and Acquisitions)
- Theodore Eisenberg + (Henry Allen Mark Professor of Law and Adjunct Professor of Statistical Sciences)
- Leila Nadya Sadat + (Henry H. Oberschelp Professor of Law)
- Carol Steiker + (Henry J. Friendly Professor of Law)
- Paul C. Weiler + (Henry J. Friendly Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Margaret Jane Radin + (Henry King Ransom Professor of Law)
- Lori Fisler Damrosch + (Henry L. Moses Prof. of Law and Intl. Organization, Hamilton Fish Prof. of Intl. Law and Diplomacy)
- Jack Landman Goldsmith + (Henry L. Shattuck Professor of Law)
- William P. Alford + (Chair, Harvard Law School Project on Disability)
- John T. Monahan + (Class of 1941 Research Professor)
- John G. Palfrey + (Faculty Co-Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- Lawrence A. Cunningham + (Henry St. George Tucker III Research Professor of Law; Director, C-LEAF in New York)
- Frank B. Cross + (Herbert D. Kelleher Centennial Professor of Business Law Professor of Law)
- Helen Hershkoff + (Herbert M. and Svetlana Wachtell Professor of Constitutional Law and Civil Liberties)
- Liam B. Murphy + (Herbert Peterfreund Professor of Law and Philosophy)
- Andreas F. Lowenfeld + (Herbert and Rose Rubin Professor of International Law Emeritus)
- Suzanne B. Goldberg + (Director, Center for Gender and Sexuality Law)
- José Enrique Alvarez + (Herbert and Rose Rubin Professor of International Law)
- Mathias W. Reimann + (Hessel E. Yntema Professor of Law)
- Benjamin Roin + (Hieken Assistant Professor in Patent Law)
- David Golove + (Hiller Family Foundation Professor of Law)
- William C. Powers Jr + (Hines H. Baker and Thelma Kelley Baker Chair)
- Gary Scott Gildin + (Director, Miller Center for Public Interest Advocacy)
- Joseph W. Bellacosa + (Former Dean)
- David Barron + (Honorable S. William Green Professor of Public Law)
- Shari Diamond + (Howard J. Trienens Professor of Law)
- Richard J. Lazarus + (Howard and Katherine Aibel Professor of Law)
- Oren Bracha + (Howrey LLP and Arnold, White & Durkee Centennial Professor)
- Jack Harlan Friedenthal + (Howrey Professor of Trial Advocacy, Litigation, and Professional Responsibility)
- Hans W. Baade + (Hugh Lamar Stone Chair Emeritus in Civil Law)
- Fanny Gomez-Lugo + (Human Rights Specialist, Unit for the Rights of Lesbian, Gay, Trans, Bisexual and Intersex Persons, Inter-American Commission on Human Rights (IACHR), Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Suellyn Scarnecchia + (Clinical Professor of Law)
- Bridgette Carr + (Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Charles Hauff + (Adjunct Professor)
- Ericka Curran + (Immigration Law Clinic)
- Burt Neuborne + (Inez Milholland Professor of Civil Liberties)
- Mattias Kumm + (Inge Rennert Professor of Law)
- Scott S. Dahl + (Inspector General, Smithsonian Institution, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Linda A. McGuire + (Associate Dean for Student Affairs)
- Mark Edward DeForrest + (Instructor of Law)
- Edward H. Telfeyan + (Instructor, Legal Process)
- John M. Whealan + (Intellectual Property Advisory Board Associate Dean for Intellectual Property Law Studies)
- Alexandra W. Albright + (Interim Assistant Dean for Student Affairs)
- Paul D. Reingold + (Clinical Professor of Law)
- Ellen Yankiver Suni + (Interim Dean)
- Catherine M. Cullem + (Interim Dean and Professor of Law)
- Helane Davis + (Associate Dean)
- Gregory E. Maggs + (Interim Dean, Professor of Law, Co-director, National Security and U.S. Foreign Relations Law Program)
- Margaret Curtiss Hannon + (Clinical Associate Professor of Law)
- Dakota Rudesill + (Interim Director, Federal Legislation and Administrative Clinic, Visiting Associate Professor of Law)
- Connie Mayer + (Associate Dean for Academic Affairs)
- David B. Guenther + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor)
- Timothy L. Dickinson + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Rachel E. Deming + (Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Deborah Burand + (Business Law Faculty Fellow)
- Mary Rose Brusewitz + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor)
- Carl Valenstein + (Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Law)
- Reuven S. Avi-Yonah + (Irwin I. Cohn Professor of Law)
- Trevor W. Morrison + (Co-Chair, Hertog Prog. on Law and National Security)
- Timothy Wu + (Isidor and Seville Sulzbacher Professor of Law)
- Katherine M. Franke + (Director, Center for Gender and Sexuality Law)
- Jeffrey A. Fagan + (Isidor and Seville Sulzbacher Professor of Law)
- Paul M. Kurtz + (Associate Dean)
- Dan T. Coenen + (J. Alton Hosch Professor of Law)
- Robert L. Glicksman + (J. B. and Maurice C. Shapiro Professor of Environmental Law)
- John Valery White + (J. Dawson Gasquet Memorial Professor)
- Samuel Pillsbury + (J. Howard Ziemann Fellow)
- Emerson H. Tiller + (Associate Dean of Academic Initiatives)
- Gerald L. Neuman + (J. Sinclair Armstrong Professor of International, Foreign, and Comparative Law)
- Zachary J. Shulman + (J. Thomas Clark Senior Lecturer of Entrepreneurship, Johnson Graduate School of Management and Adjunct Professor of Law (Fall term))
- Patricia I. Hansen + (J. Waddy Bullion Professor)
- P. Raymond Lamonica + (J.B. Nachman Professor of Law)
- Jonathan Turley + (Director of the Environmental Law Advocacy Center)
- Jonathan R. Turley + (Director, Environmental Law Advocacy Center)
- James A. Thomas + (Jack B. Tate Senior Fellow and Decanal Adviser)
- Anthony J. Bocchino + (Jack E. Feinberg Professor of Litigation)
- Annelise Riles + (Jack G. Clarke Professor of Far East Legal Studies ,and Professor of Anthropology)
- Mitchel Lasser + (Jack G. Clarke Professor of Law)
- Yochai Benkler + (Faculty Co-Director, Berkman Center for Internet and Society)
- Ralph Richard Banks + (Jackson Eli Reynolds Professor of Law)
- Michael S. Wald + (Jackson Eli Reynolds Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Peter E. Quint + (Jacob A. France Professor of Constitutional Law)
- Michael A. Millemann + (Jacob A. France Professor of Public Interest Law)
- Phyllis Goldfarb + (Jacob Burns Foundation Professor of Clinical Law and Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs)
- Barry Friedman + (Jacob D. Fuchsberg Professor of Law)
- Basil S. Markesinis + (Jamail Regents Chair in Law)
- Stanley M. Johanson + (James A. Elkins Centennial Chair in Law University Distinguished Teaching Professor)
- Donald A. Dripps + (James Annenberg Levee Professor of Criminal Procedure)
- Donald L. Horowitz + (James B. Duke Professor of Law and Political Science)
- Philip B. Heymann + (James Barr Ames Professor of Law)
- Mark G. Kelman + (James C. Gaither Professor of Law and Vice Dean)
- Anthony Paul Farley + (James Campbell Matthews Distinguished Professor of Jurisprudence)
- Frank William Miller + (James Carr Professor Emeritus of Criminal Jurisprudence)
- Kathleen F. Brickey + (James Carr Professor of Criminal Jurisprudence)
- James C. Hathaway + (Director, Program in Refugee and Asylum Law)
- Roger C. Park + (James Edgar Hervey Chair in Litigation)
- Roger H. Trangsrud + (James F. Humphreys Professor of Complex Litigation and Civil Procedure)
- James A. Strazzella + (James G. Schmidt Professor of Law)
- Gerald G. Ashdown + (James H. "Buck" and June M. Harless Professor of Law)
- Craig M. Bradley + (James L. Calamaras Professor of Law)
- Patricia J. Williams + (James L. Dohr Professor of Law)
- Michael J. Klarman + (James Monroe Distinguished Professor of Law)
- Richard A. Epstein + (James Parker Hall Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus of Law and Senior Lecturer)
- H. David Rosenbloom + (James S. Eustice Visiting Professor of Taxation)
- Howell Jackson + (James S. Reid, Jr. Professor of Law)
- Sheri Lynn Johnson + (James and Mark Flanagan Professor of Law)
- Alan O. Sykes + (James and Patricia Kowal Professor of Law)
- Samuel Marion Davis + (Dean and Professor of Law)
- Stephen E. Gottlieb + (Jay and Ruth Caplan Distinguished Professor of Law)
- David Lieberman + (Jefferson E. Peyser Professor of Law and History)
- Phillip E. Johnson + (Jefferson E. Peyser Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- David M. Uhlmann + (Director, Environmental Law and Policy Program)
- Joseph A. Colquitt + (Jere L. Beasley Professor of Law)
- Martha L. Minow + (Dean of the Faculty of Law)
- Henry J. Steiner + (Jeremiah Smith, Jr. Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Jacqueline Bhabha + (Jeremiah Smith, Jr. Lecturer on Law)
- Victor P. Goldberg + (Jerome L. Greene Professor of Transactional Law)
- Charles J. Ogletree + (Director, Charles Hamilton Houston Institute for Race and Justice)
- Jack Wade Nowlin + (Assistant Professor of Law)
- Wendy E. Wagner + (Joe A. Worsham Centennial Professor)
- Thomas O. McGarity + (Joe R. and Teresa Lozano Long Endowed Chair in Administrative Law)
- Richard S. Markovits + (John B. Connally Chair)
- David Crump + (John B. Neibel Professor of Law & Director of CLE)
- Sharon L. Davies + (Associate Dean for Faculty)
- Lewis R. Katz + (Director, Graduate Program for Foreign Students in U.S. Legal Studies)
- Lawrence B. Solum + (John Carroll Research Professor of Law)
- David B. Wexler + (John D. Lyons Professor of Law and Professor of Psychology)
- John C. Coates + (John F. Cogan, Jr. Professor of Law and Economics)
- Jessica Litman + (John F. Nickoll Professor of Law)
- Richard L. Aynes + (John F. Seiberling Chair of Constitutional Law and Director, Constitutional Law Center)
- David A. Hoffman + (John H. Watson, Jr. Lecturer on Law)
- Adrian Vermeule + (John H. Watson, Jr. Professor of Law)
- John H. Mansfield + (John H. Watson, Jr. Professor of Law, Emeritus)
- Ronald J. Allen + (John Henry Wigmore Professor of Law)
- Ronald Jay Allen + (John Henry Wigmore Professor of Law)
- Robert H. Sitkoff + (John L. Gray Professor of Law)
- Daniel Justin Solove + (John Marshall Harlan Research Professor of Law)
- Philip G. Alston + (John Norton Pomeroy Professor of Law)
- Thomas Andrew Green + (John P. Dawson Collegiate Professor of Law)
- Andrew M. Koppelman + (John Paul Stevens Professor of Law)
- Richard Baxter + (John R. Raben/Sullivan & Cromwell Visiting Lecturer in Accounting)
- Richard J. Bonnie + (Director, University of Virginia Institute of Law, Psychiatry and Public Policy)
- David C. Williams + (John S. Hastings Professor of Law)
- Barlow Burke + (John S. Myers and Alvina Reckman Myers Scholar)
- Peggy Cooper Davis + (John S. R. Shad Professor of Lawyering and Ethics)
- Bruce W. Frier + (John and Teresa D'Arms Distinguished University Professor of Classics and Roman Law)
- DLA Piper + (Joint CEO)
- DLA Piper + (Joint CEO)
- Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer + (Joint Managing Partner)
- Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer + (Joint Managing Partner)
- John Witte, Jr. + (Director, Center for the Interdisciplinary Study of Religion)
- David C. Baldus + (Joseph B. Tye Professor of Law)
- J. Leon Lebowitz + (Joseph C. Hutcheson Professor Emeritus)
- Barbara A. Bintliff + (Joseph C. Hutcheson Professor in Law Director, Tarlton Law Library/Jamail Center for Legal Research)
- Mark L. Ascher + (Joseph D. Jamail Centennial Chair in Law)
- James F. Ponsoldt + (Joseph Henry Lumpkin Professor of Law)
- Leon Friedman + (Joseph Kushner Distinguished Professor of Civil Liberties Law)
- Nina Mendelson + (Joseph L. Sax Collegiate Professor of Law)
- Richard Briffault + (Joseph P. Chamberlain Professor of Legislation)
- Lawrence Newman + (Joseph Solomon Adjunct Professor in Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning)
- A. Mitchell Polinsky + (Josephine Scott Crocker Professor of Law and Economics)
- Anthony A. D'Amato + (Judd and Mary Morris Leighton Professor of Law)
- William E. Nelson + (Judge Edward Weinfeld Professor of Law)
- George Fisher + (Judge John Crown Professor of Law and Faculty Co-Director, Criminal Prosecution Clinic)
- Barbara Babcock + (Judge John Crown Professor of Law, Emerita)
- Barbara Allen Babcock + (Judge John Crown Professor of Law, Emerita)
- Deborah R. Hensler + (Judge John W. Ford Professor of Dispute Resolution and Associate Dean for Graduate Studies)
- Jordan M. Steiker + (Judge Robert M Parker Endowed Chair in Law)
- Gerald I. Fisher + (Judge, District of Columbia Superior Court, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Craig Iscoe + (Judge, Superior Court of the District of Columbia, Adjunct Professor of Law)
- Francis M. Allegra + (Judge, U.S. Court of Federal Claims, Adjunct Professor of Law)